Weatherford High School
January 2019
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
School Holiday - Winter Break
Events
WISD Calendar
31
School Holiday - Winter Break
Events
WISD Calendar
9A/9B/JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Cleburne
10 AM
(Cleburne High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
JV/V Lady Roos Soccer vs. Brewer (Scrimmage)
12 PM
(Brewer)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
1
School Holiday - Winter Break
Events
WISD Calendar
JV1 Boys Soccer WF Rider (Scrimmage)
4 PM
(WF Rider High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
2
College Colors Day
Events
WISD Calendar
School Holiday - Winter Break
Events
WISD Calendar
3
JV Lady Roos Soccer - North Crowley Tournament
(North Crowley)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
JV1/Varsity Boys Soccer - Azle Tournament
(Azle High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
School Holiday - Winter Break
Events
WISD Calendar
Varsity Lady Roos Soccer - Mansfield Tournament
(Mansfield)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
4
JV Lady Roos Soccer - North Crowley Tournament
(North Crowley)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
JV1/Varsity Boys Soccer - Azle Tournament
(Azle High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
School Holiday - Winter Break
Events
WISD Calendar
Varsity Lady Roos Soccer - Mansfield Tournament
(Mansfield)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Girls/Boys Wrestling - Cy Fair Tournament
7 AM
(Cy Fair - Houston)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
5
JV Lady Roos Soccer - North Crowley Tournament
(North Crowley)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
JV1/Varsity Boys Soccer - Azle Tournament
(Azle High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Lady Roos Soccer - Mansfield Tournament
(Mansfield)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Girls/Boys Wrestling - Cy Fair Tournament
7 AM
(Cy Fair - Houston)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
6
7
School Holiday for Students; Work Day for Staff
Events
WISD Calendar
8
9A/9B/JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Euless Trinity
4:30 PM
(Weatherford High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
9A/JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Euless Trinity
4:30 PM
(Weatherford High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
9
10
Varsity Lady Roos Soccer - Lufkin Tournament
(Lufkin High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Hall MS Lady Roos Basketball vs. Joshua Loflin
5 PM
(Hall Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Tison Lady Roos Basketball vs. Brewer
5 PM
(Brewer Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Tison MS Boys 7th and 8th Grade Basketball vs. Brewer
5 PM
(Tison Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
11
JV1/Varsity Boys Soccer - Brewer Bash
(Brewer High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Lady Roos Soccer - Lufkin Tournament
(Lufkin High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
JV/V Girls & Boys Wrestling - Trinity Trojan Classic
2 PM
(Euless Trinity)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
9A/9B/JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Abilene
4 PM
(Abilene High School Freshman location is at 1250 Merchant St., Abilene 79601)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
9A/JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Abilene High School
4:30 PM
(Abilene High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
12
JV1/Varsity Boys Soccer - Brewer Bash
(Brewer High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Girls Wrestling - State Duals
(El Paso, TX)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Lady Roos Soccer - Lufkin Tournament
(Lufkin High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
JV/V Girls & Boys Wrestling - Trinity Trojan Classic
2 PM
(Euless Trinity)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
13
14
15
9A/9B/JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Richland
4:30 PM
(Weatherford High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
9A/JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Richland
4:30 PM
(Weatherford High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
JV/V Lady Roos Soccer vs. Azle
5:30 PM
(Azle)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
16
17
JV Lady Roos Soccer - Western Hills Tournament
(Western Hills High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Lady Roos Soccer - Berkner Tournament
(Berkner High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Hall MS Lady Roos Basketball vs. Everman MS
5 PM
(Everman Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Tison MS Boys 7th and 8th Grade Basketball vs. Granbury
5 PM
(Granbury Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Tison Middle School Basketball vs. Granbury
5 PM
(Tison Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
18
Hall MS Lady Roos Basketball A Team Tournament
(Stephenville Henderson Junior High)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
JV Lady Roos Soccer - Western Hills Tournament
(Western Hills High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
JV/V Girls Wrestling - Plano Girls Multi-School Practice
(Plano High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
JV1/JV2 Boys Soccer - Weatherford JV Tournament
(Kangaroo Stadium)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Boys Wrestling - Plano Super Duals
(Plano High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Lady Roos Soccer - Berkner Tournament
(Berkner High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
9A/JV/V Girls Basketball vs. LD Bell
10 AM
–
11 AM
(LD Bell High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
9A/9B/JV/V Boys Basketball vs. LD Bell
4:30 PM
(LD Bell High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
19
Hall MS Lady Roos Basketball A Team Tournament
(Stephenville Henderson Junior High)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
JV Lady Roos Soccer - Western Hills Tournament
(Western Hills High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
JV1/JV2 Boys Soccer - Weatherford JV Tournament
(Kangaroo Stadium)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Tison Lady Roos Basketball - Mineral Wells A Team Tournament
(Mineral Wells Junior High)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Lady Roos Soccer - Berkner Tournament
(Berkner High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
20
21
School Holiday for Students; Professional Exchange Day for Staff
Events
WISD Calendar
22
9A/9B/JV/V Boys Basketball vs. San Angelo Central
5 PM
(San Angelo Central High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
9A/JV/V Girls Basketball vs. San Angelo Central
5 PM
(San Angelo Central High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
23
WISD Parent Meeting on Dyslexia
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Bowie Learning Center 900 N. Elm Weatherford, TX 76086)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
24
Basketball Pep Rally
8:15 AM
–
8:45 AM
(Hall MS)
WISD Calendar
Hall MS Lady Roos Basketball vs. Joshua Nichols
5 PM
(Joshua Nichols Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Tison Lady Roos Basketball vs. Burleson Hughes MS
5 PM
(Tison Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Tison MS Boys 7th and 8th Grade Basketball vs. Burleson Hughes
5 PM
(Burleson Hughes Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
25
JV/V Lady Roos Soccer vs. Arlington Martin
6 AM
(Arlington Martin High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
JV Boys Wrestling - Frisco Heritage
7 AM
(Frisco Heritage High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
9A/9B/JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Haltom
4:30 PM
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
9A/JV/V Girls Basketball
4:30 PM
(Weatherford High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
26
Tison Lady Roos Basketball - Mineral Wells B Team Tournament
(Mineral Wells Junior High)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Girls & Boys Wrestling - Frisco Heritage
8 AM
(Frisco Heritage High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
27
28
Hall MS Lady Roos Basketball vs. Cleburne Smith MS
5 PM
(Cleburne Smith Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
JV/V Softball vs. Brewer (Scrimmage)
5 PM
(Brewer High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Tison MS Boys 7th and 8th Grade Basketball vs. Everman
5 PM
(Everman Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
29
30
31
Tison Lady Roos Basketball vs. Everman
5 PM
–
6 PM
(Tison Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Girls & Boys Wrestling - Senior Duals vs. Trinity
6 PM
(Ninth Grade Center - Activity Center)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
WHS Theatre Presents: Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella
7 PM
–
9:30 PM
(WHS Durant Auditorium)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
1
9A/9B/JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Euless Trinity
4:30 PM
(Trinity High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Euless Trinity
4:30 PM
(Trinity High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
JV/V Lady Roos Soccer vs. Euless Trinity
5:30 PM
(Trinity High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
9th/JV/V Baseball - Long Ball Contest
6 PM
(Ninth Grade Center)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
JV1 Boys Soccer vs. Euless Trinity
6 PM
(Kangaroo Stadium)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
WHS Theatre Presents: Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella
7 PM
–
9:30 PM
(WHS Durant Auditorium)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
9A Girls Basketball vs. Central JH
7:30 PM
(Central JH)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Euless Trinity
7:30 PM
(Kangaroo Stadium)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
2
9th/JV Baseball vs. Saginaw (Scrimmage)
12 PM
(Ninth Grade Center)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Baseball vs. Saginaw (Scrimmage)
12 PM
(Saginaw High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
JV Softball vs. Aledo (Scrimmage)
1 PM
(Aledo High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Softball vs. Eaton High School
1 PM
(V. R. Eaton High School)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
WHS Theatre Presents: Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella
2 PM
–
4:30 PM
(WHS Durant Auditorium)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics
WHS Theatre Presents: Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella
7 PM
–
9:30 PM
(WHS Durant Auditorium)
Events
WISD Calendar
Athletics